ENFORCEMENT OF SUPPORT OBLIGATION
[…] 4.                   Driver (as defined by Utah Code 53-3-102) –

“(15)(a) ‘Driver’ means an individual who drives, or is in actual physical control of a motor vehicle in any location open to the general public for purposes of vehicular traffic.

(b) In Part 4, Uniform Commercial Driver License Act, "driver" includes any person who is required to hold a CDL under Part 4, Uniform Commercial Driver License Act, or federal law.”

 

5.                   Driver license (as defined by Utah Code 26B-9-501) –

“(4) ‘Driver license’ means a license, as defined in Section 53-3-102.”

 

6.                   Driver License Division (as defined by Utah Code 26B-9-501) –

“(5) ‘Driver License Division’ means the Driver License Division of the 'Department of Public Safety created in Section 53-3-103.”

 

7.                   License (as defined by Utah Code 53-3-102) –

“(24) ‘License’ means the privilege to drive a motor vehicle.”

 

8.                   License certificate (as defined by Utah Code 53-3-102) –