ENFORCEMENT OF SUPPORT OBLIGATION
[…] “All information received by the Office of Recovery Services under this section is subject to Title 63G, Chapter 2, Government Records Access and Management Act.”

 

 

Additional Section

 

For additional information on license suspension and procedures, refer to the following policy section listed below:

 

1.            CS 845P-1 Driver License Suspension – Criteria.

 

 

Definitions

 

1.                   Child Support (as defined in Section 81-6-101(8)) -

“(a) ‘Child support’ means a base child support award, or a monthly financial award for uninsured medical expenses, ordered by a tribunal for the support of a child.

(b) ‘Child support’ includes current periodic payments, arrearages that accrue under an order for current periodic payments, and sum certain judgments awarded for arrearages, medical expenses, and child care costs.”

 

2.                   Delinquent on a child support obligation (as defined by U.C. A. 26B-9-501) –

“(3) ‘Delinquent on a child support obligation’ means that a person:

(a)(i) made no payment for 60 days on a current child support obligation as set forth in an administrative or court order;