ENFORCEMENT OF SUPPORT OBLIGATION
[…] (b) "Child support" includes obligations ordered by a tribunal for the support of a spouse or former spouse with whom the child resides if the spousal support is collected with the child support.”  (Emphasis added.)

 

2.                   Past-due Support – Pursuant to 45 CFR 301.1:

“Past-due support means the amount of support determined under a court order or an order of an administrative process established under State law for support and maintenance of a child, or of a child and the parent with whom the child is living, which has not been paid.” 

 

 

Fishing and Hunting License, Tag, or Permit Restrictions

 

A case must meet certain criteria in order to be reported to the Division of Wildlife Resources (DWR).